CULTURAL

INTERNATIONAL DANCE DAY COMPETITION:2020-21(RESULT)

CLASS WINNER(1ST POSITION)
PRE-NUR MIKISHA
LKG-NEW VANYA SHARMA
UKG A GARIMA MUNJAL
UKG B PRAKUL ARYA
UKG C KAVYA SRIVASTAVA
UKG D ANAYA CHAUDHARY
UKG E VERUSHKA UPPAL
UKG F MISHITA JAISWAL
UKG NEW-I MOKSHADA SHARMA
UKG NEW-II AMORITA
I A CHARVI DAHIYA
I B ARYAHI SRIVASTAVA
I C  YANA SHARMA
I D HITALEE PANDEY
I F AVYA GUPTA
I G SHIVYA DHAWAN
I NEW-I ANANYA
I NEW-II SAMAIRA WADHWAN
II A DIVANSHI RAHEJA
II B GURJOT SINGH
II C ALISHA YADAV
II D ASHRIYA MIRNALINI
II E AADHYA TOMAR
II F SAMARTH KAWATRA
II NEW MYRA TARIYAL
III A KANIKA YADAV
III B LAWANYA PANDEY
III C DIVISHA YADAV
III D AKSHITA JAIN
III E AARUSH YADAV
III NEW AARVI DURGAPAL
IV A ARUSHEE KHURANA
IV B HRIDYA JAWA
IV C PRITHVI CHAUHAN
IV D SAMRIDDHI MISHRA
IV NEW VIDHI CHAUHAN
V A DAKSH YADAV
V B YASHIKA YADAV
V C HARSHI SHUKLA
V D VANYA ISRANI
V NEW TANISHA BEHERA
VI RAJVI
VII ATIKSH
VIII AADITYA

 


   
   

Bal Mohotsav 2019 Achievements

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at State Level.

STATE LEVEL CHAMPIONS

 

Poster Making (Group 2)

Ambika - (VIII)

Position - First

Rishita - (VII)

Position - Third

 

Rangoli (Group 3)

Shipra (Grade - X)

Position - First


 

 

Solo Dance (Group 1)

Amishi (Grade - V)

Samiksha (Grade - IV)

Position - Third
 

 

Solo Dance (Group 2)

Anushka (Grade - VIII)

Ayusha (Grade - VIII)

Position - First

  

 

Group Dance (Group 1)

Position - First

 

 

 

Group Song (Group 4)

Position - First

 


 

 

Fun Games Pagri Tying Girls

Tannvi (Grade - X)

Position - First


 

 

Fun Games Saree Tying Boys

Nikku (Grade - IX)

Position - First

 

 

Best Dramebaaz (Group )

Badal (Grade - VIII)

Position - First


 

 

Solo Song (Group 3)

Bhavesh

Position - Third

 


 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at District Level from 30-10-2019 to 08-11-2019. 

Over All Championship won by RPSGOS. For Three Consecutive Year 2017-2019 (Hatrik Stroke) 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 1)

Amishi (V) Position - First

Samiksha (IV) Position - First
 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 2)

Anushka Kumari (VIII) Position - First

Ayusha (VIII) Position - First 


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 3)

Harshita (Grade - IX) 
Position - Third


 

 

Clay Modeling(Group - 1)

Chirag (Grade - V)
Position - Consolation

  

 

Solo Song (Group - 3)

Bhavesh (IXth) Position - First

 

 

Solo Song (Group - 4)

Monika Sangwan (XIth) Position - Second

 


 

 

Best Drame Bazz (Group - 1)

Anshika (V) - Position - First


 

 

Fun Games Saree Tying

Boys (Group - 3)

Nikku(Grade - IX)
Position - First

 

 

Pagri Tying Dhoti Tying

Girls (Group - 3)

Tanvi (Grade - X)
Position - First


 

 

Poster Making (Group-1)

Hariom (Grade - V)
Position - Third

 

 

Poster Making (Group - 2)

Ambika (Grade - VIII)
Position - Second


 

 

Poster Making (Group - 3)

Ayush(IX) - Position: Second

 

 

 

Poster Making (Group - 4)

Anjali (XI) - Position: First

Pankaj (XI) - Position - Third


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 2)

Rishita (VII) Position: First


 


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 3)

Gourav (X) - Position: Third

Sourav (X) - Position: Third


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 4)

Sourav (XII) - Position: First

Rishav (XI) - Position: Third

 

Clay Modeling (Group - 2)

Kaviraj - (VIII)

Position - Consolation

 

Candle Decoration(Group - 2)

Chaitanya - (VIII) 

Position - Consolation


 

 

Group Song (Group - 4)

Position - First
Princy (XI), Monika (XI), Ananya (XI), Sakshi (XI)

Palak  (XI), Disha (XI), Pallav (XI), Mayank Gupta (XI), 

Aditya (XI)


 

 

Group Dance (Group - 1)

Position - First
Shreya (IV), Shivi (IV), Dhriti (V), Falguni (V)

Hitesh (V), Vedant (V), Aastha (V), Shriyansh (V), 

Anureet (IV), Vedika (IV)

  

 

Group Dance (Group - 2)

Position - Second
Anushka (VIII) , Vidushi (VIII), Ayusha (VIII), Avika (VII)

Priyal (VI), Simran (VIII), Ananya (VII), Rishika (VI), 

Ganga (VII), Prachi (VI), Vaishnavi (VI), Ayushi (VI)

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 3)

Position - Second

Abhinav (X), Nishant (X), Monika(X), Mehul (X)

Aliva (X), Tejpratap (X), Dimple (X), Anshika (IX), 

Rishi (IX), Alayna (IX),Tanya (IX)

 

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 4)

Position - Third
Nikita (XI), Mansi (XI), Muskan (XI), Anshul (XI)

Anchal (XI), Kashish (XI), Prerna (XI), Lovy (XI) 

 

 

 

Fancy  Dress (Group - 1)

Aarav (Grade - V)
Position - First

 

 

Rangoli (Group - 3)

Shipra (Grade - X)
Position - Second


 

 

Face Painting (Group - 4)

Anjali (Grade - XII-C)
Position - Third


 

 

Card Making (Group - 1)

Zainab (Grade - V)
Position - Position


 

Best Dramebaaz (Group )

Badal (Grade - VIII)

Position - First

 

 


Bharat Vikas Parishad Award - 2019

Talented students of RPSGOS once again brought laurels to school by nailing State Level Hindi & Sanskrit Group Song Competition organised by Bharat VikasParishad at Alwar, Rajasthan. The credit of this tremendous success goes to the students and their mentors who worked tirelessly to achieve it. The encouragement and support of School Authorities and School Management also played a vital role in this accomplishment.Our team will now compete at regional level to make their place at national level competition.

Congratulations to all!    


Bal Mohotsav 2018 Achievements

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at State Level.

STATE LEVEL CHAMPIONS

 

Poster Making (Group 4)

Anjali 

Consolation

 

Face Painting (Group 4)

Muskan (Grade - XII)

Consolation 


 

 

Skecting (Group 4)

Ayushman Bedi 

1st Position


 

 

Facny Dress (Group 1)

Arav (Grade - IV)

1st Position

  

 

Skecting (Group 3)

Gaurav Tanwar

Consolation

 

 

Rangoli (Group 3)

Shipra

2nd Position

 


 

 

Fun Games Girls

Tannu 

2nd Position


 

 

Rangoli (Group 4)

Bhawana 

2nd Position

 

 

Best Dramebaaz (Group 3)

Rishi 

2nd Position


 

 

Solo Song (Group 3)

Anurag

2nd Position


 


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 2)

Ananya 
2nd Position

 


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 1)

Soumya 

1st Position

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 1)


 


 

 

Solo Song (Group - 2)

Devansh 

1st Position


 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at Zonal Level from                        28-10-2018 to 31-10-2018.

QUALIFY FOR STATE LEVEL

 

Poster Making

Anjali (Grade - XI)

 

Face Painting

Muskan (Grade - XII)


 

 

Skecting

Ayushman Bedi (Grade - XII)


 

 

Facny Dress

Arav (Grade - IV)

  

 

Skecting

Gaurav (Grade - IX)

 

 

Skecting

Shivraj (Grade - VII)

 


 

 

Rangoli

Shipra (Grade - IX)


 

 

Rangoli

Bhawana (Grade - XII)

 

 

Best Dramebaaz

Rishi (Grade - VIII)


 

 

Group Song (Group - 3)


Group Song (Group - 4)


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 2)

Ananya (Grade - VI)
 


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 1)

Soumya (Grade - IV)

Amishi (OPEN) (Grade - IV)

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 1)

1st Position
 


 

 

Solo Song (Group - 2)

Devansh (Grade - VIII)

 


 

 

Solo Song (Group - 3)

Anurag (Grade - VIII)


 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at District Level from                     15-10-2018 to 27-10-2018. 

Over All Championship won by RPSGOS

 

Solo Dance (Group - 1)

Soumya (IV) Position - First
Amishi (IV) Position - Second

 

Solo Dance (Group - 2)

Ananya (VI) Position - First

Viranda (VII) Position - Consolation


 

 

Solo Dance (Group - 4)

Isha Rathi (Grade - XI)
Position - Second


 

 

Solo Song (Group - 2)

Devansh (VII) Position - First

Ananya (VII) Position - Consolation

  

 

Solo Song (Group - 3)

Anurag (IX) Position - First

Monika (X) Position - Consolation

Navya (X) Position - Consolation

 

 

Solo Song (Group - 4)

Jatin (XII) Position - Third

 


 

 

Best Drame Bazz (Group - 2)

Rishi (Grade - VIII)
Position - First


 

 

Fun Games Saree Tying

Boys (Group - 3)

Shubham (Grade - IX)
Position - Consolation

 

 

Pagri Tying Dhoti Tying

Girls (Group - 3)

Tannu (Grade - X)
Position - Second


 

 

Face Painting (Group - 4)

Muskan (Grade - XII)
Position - Second

Mansi (Grade - XII)
Position - Consolation 

 

Poster Making (Group - 2)

Sanya (Grade - VIII)
Position - Consolation


 

 

Poster Making (Group - 3)

Ashu (IX) - Position: Third

Rituja (X)- Position: Third
Shipra (IX)- Position - Consolation

 

 

Poster Making (Group - 4)

Anjali (XI) - Position: Second

Bhawana (XII) - Position - Consolation


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 2)

Shivraj - Position: Second

Anushka - Position: Third
 


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 3)

Gourav (IX) - Position: First

Sourav (IX) - Position: Third


 

 

Sketching on the Spot

(Group - 4)

Ayushman (XII) - Position: First

Sourav (XI) - Position: Third

 

Group Song (Group - 2)

Position - First
Kashish (VIII), Shivani (VII), Aarohi (VI), Devansh (VII)

Ananya (VII), Divya (VII), Srishti (VII), Vansh (VI)

Isha (VIII), Pranjal (VIII), Tanya (VIII), Vrinda (VII)

 

Group Song (Group - 3)

Position - First
Anjali (IX), Sakshi (IX), Ananya (X), Navya (X)

Monika (X), Simran Tomar (IX), Anurag (IX), Pallav (IX)

Manaya (X), Prince (X)


 

 

Group Song (Group - 4)

Position - First
Anushree (XI), Srishti (XI), Payushi (XI), Ankit Singh (XI)

Kajal (XI), Abhilasha (XI), Falak (XI), Nakul (XI), 

Sahil (XI), Vaibhav (XI)


 

 

G.K Quiz (Group - )

Abhay (XI) Position - Consolation

Preet (XI) Position - Consolation

  

 

Group Dance (Group - 1)

Position - Second
Soumya (IV), Vedika (IV), Shriyans M (V), Vedant (IV)

Roshani (IV), Nandini (IV), Chetna (V), Prachi (V), 

Vaishnavi (IV), Ayushi (V), Rishika (V), Priyal (IV)

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 2)

Position - Third
Ananya (VII) , Harshita (VII), Isha (VIII), Rohini (VII)

Varsha (VII), Rishabh (VII), Khushi (VI), Taniya (VII), 

Pulkit (VIII)

 


 

 

Group Dance (Group - 3)

Position - Third
Abhinav (IX), Nilesh (X), Naman(X), Mehul (IX)

Yash (IX), Tejpratap (X), Deepanshu (X), Sudhanshu (IX), 

Prince (X)

 

 

Group Dance (Group - 4)

Position - Consolation
Naseem (XI), Rohit (IX), Vaseem Khan(IX), Bobby Singh (X)

Sidhir Rajput (XI), Basant (XI), Sameen Khan (X), Vivek Nain (XI), 

Shiv (XI), Asif Khan (XI), Vishal Patel (XI), Banti Kumar (XI)

 

 

Fancy  Dress (Group - 1)

Aarav (Grade - V)
Position - First


 

 

Rangoli (Group - 3)

Shipra (Grade - IX)
Position - Second


 

 

Rangoli (Group - 4)

Muskan (Grade - XII)
Position - Consolation

Bhawna (XII) Consolation
 

 

 

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad Award - 2018

RPSGOS made history by nailing State Level Group Song Competition (Hindi & Sanskrit) that was conducted by Bhartiya Vikas Parishad in Jaipur today.

Our dynamic and talented team beat 31 teams and qualified for the Inter-State level too. This magnificent victory added one more golden feather to the School cap.

Heartiest congratulations to all! May God bless us with many more splendid achievements like this!


Bal Mohotsav 2017 Achievements

 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare from 14-10-2017 to 7-11-2017. & Over All Championship won by RPSGOS

 

Mono Acting
Name - Rishi Bhardwaj

Position - 1st

Grade- V-A2

Ist Group Classical Solo Dance 
Name - Ananya
Position - 1st

Grade- V-A2

IInd Group Classical Solo Dance 
Name - Ananya
Position - 1st

Grade- V-A2

 

Solo Song
Name - Anurag
Position - 2nd

Grade - VIII-A2

Clay Modeling
Name - Yogeshwari, Garima
Position - 1st (Distt. & State), Consolation

Declamation
Name - Jyotika
Position - Consolation

Fancy Dress
Name - Sahil
Position - 3rd

  

Group Dance
Group- 4th
Name - Kritika (VIII-A6) , Isha (X-T1), Riya (X-A1), Prabhnoor(VIII-A6)

Jyoti (X-A2), Dimple (VIII-A1), Himashi (VIII-A6), Anshika (VII-A1)

Khushi (VII-A1), Aarti (VIII-A3) 

Singer In Haryavni Dance

Name- Megha (IX-A2), Monika -(IX-A1)

Position - 1st

Patriotic Song
Group- 4th
Name - Kritika, Ishika, Tamanna, Nidhi, Tanya, Divya, Upasana, Anjali, Riya
Position - 1st (Distt. & State)


 

Bal Mohotsav 2015  Achievements

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare from 14-10-2015 to 7-11-2015. & Record- Four times in a row won by RPS Public School, Rewari.

Rangoli
Name - Yogeshwari
Position - 3rd

Postermaking
Name - Rani
Position - 3rd
National Painting Comp.
Name - Komal, Abhishek
Position - 1st, Consolation
Clay Modeling
Name - Yogeshwari
Position - 1st (Distt. & State)
 
Sketching
Name - Srishti
Position - 1st
Clay Modeling
Name - Yogeshwari, Garima
Position - 1st (Distt. & State), Consolation
Declamation Context
Name - Jyotika
Position - Consolation
Fancy Dress
Name - Sahil
Position - 3rd
 
Momo Acting
Name - Reshmi
Position - 3rd
Quiz
Name - Vivek, Rohit
Position - 1st
Solo Song
Name - Samriudhi, Karuna
Position - 2nd, 2nd (3rd State)
Collage
Name - Garima, Manisha
Position - 1st
 
Patriotic Song
Group- 3rd
Name - Abhinav, Kimkum, Sujata, Prinyanka, Nishita, Vandana, Manu Dev, Sourabh, Vipul
Position - 2nd (Distt. & State)
Patriotic Song
Group- 4th
Name - Kritika, Ishika, Tamanna, Nidhi, Tanya, Divya, Upasana, Anjali, Riya
Position - 1st (Distt. & State)
 
Group Dance
Group- 4th
Name - Khushboo, Manorama, Mannu, Shiwanshi, Tisha, Komal, Anjali, Anjali
Position - 3rd
Science Model Exhibition
Group- 2nd
Name - Mudit, Vasahli
Position - 1st
Science Model Exhibition
Group- 3rd
Name - Parveen, Kamal
Position - 1st
 

Scientific Skills Exhibition - 2015

Date : 02/08/2015

Position: Ist

Team : Khushhal, Yash, Kamal, Parveen

Organized By : Jain Public School, Rewari

Interschool Social Science Quiz

Date : 01/08/2015

Position : Ist

Team : Astha, Sahil, Vivek, Rohit Yadav

Organized By : Euro International Public School, Rewari

3rd Inspire-Internship Program

Date : 2nd to 6th December 2014

Department of Science and Technology Government of India Conducted 3rd Inspire Program organized by Om Institute of Technology & Management , Hisar from 2nd to 6th December . Five students from RPS Public School got the opportunity to enhance their knowledge about Physics, Chemistry, Life Science and Mathematics. Students were there to explore there ideas and showcase their talent about science subject. Through this program students could interact with renowned Academic Fellows and Scientists of International fame who guide and taught students about the development in the field of Physics, Chemistry, Life Science, Mathematics, Communication and related skills. In this Science Camp students got excellent opportunity to interact with the Speakers and other school Students.

Bal Bhawan Achievement

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare from 21-10-2014 to 14-11-2014. “Overall trophy seniors 2014” won by RPS public School Rewari

Poster Making Solo Dance & Song
Name Position Name Position
Ajnkay 2nd Shreya 2nd
Komal 2nd Pushpanjali 2nd
Deepanshu 1st Shefali Sharma 2nd
Tejsav 1st Nishita (Solo Song) Consolation Prize
Fancy Dress Clay Modelling
Name Position Name Position
Isha, Katyani 1st Aman 3rd
Mono Acting Sketching on the spot
Name Position Name Position
Uma 2nd Mahul 2nd
Rangoli Collage
Name Position Name Position
Yogeshwari 3rd Ashtha, Dipanshu 2nd
Flower Arregement Group Dance
Name Position Name Position
Yogeshwari Consolation

Prachi, Shefali, Priyanaka, Kumkum

Tamana, Anjali, Rishita, Mannu

2nd

Gold Medals By RPSians ...... at Primary Level

National Olympiads are the best way to judge your students and their level ofcourse. But our students astonished us with excellent results in National Cyber Olympiad this year. They crossed all the levels and won Gold Medals.

Our Founder Director Dr. OP Yadav and Chairperson Mrs. Pavitra Rao appreciated all the students and motivated them to maintain the level throughout their life. I was a memorable moment for RPS

x